My laboratory result are my sgpt is 167.9 and my sgot is 92.1 what will I do to got normal result?

My answer to My laboratory result are my sgpt is 167.9 and my sgot is 92.1 what will I do to got normal result?

Answer by Connie b. Dellobuono:

Healthy warm tonic drink for liver and eyes: add a pinch of ginger, turmeric, cinnamon, roobois tea, lemon, pineapple to your favorite drink or soup. Take probiotic supplements or eat pickled veggies.

Rest, exercise, sunshine or Vitamin D3, zinc rich foods and sulfur rich foods (garlic, turmeric,onions).

Reduce red meat intake.

Avoid being over medicated.

Avoid alcohol,sugar,bad fats and virus.

My laboratory result are my sgpt is 167.9 and my sgot is 92.1 what will I do to got normal result?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.